Examiners' Area

Examiner Contact List

Merle Adam
Donna Bender
Katherine Clarke
Leica Hardy
Jane Pound
Denise Vitali

Deanna Stewart, SCBVM Office Manager

 

Examiner Document Download

Associate Teacher Exam (as of August 2018)

Time Sheet & Invoice – Affiliate Mentoring (Excel version)
Time Sheet & Invoice – Affiliate Mentoring (Numbers version)

Time Sheet & Invoice – Examining (Excel version)
Time Sheet & Invoice – Examining (Numbers version)
Examiner SCBVM Award Submission (Word version)
Examiner SCBVM Award Submission (Pages version)

Examiner:Executive Fees & Expenses Guidelines
Examiner:Executive Fees & Expenses
Examiner:Executive Expense Report

 

 

Confirmed Examination Sessions

September 2021

  • 25: Rajka Kupesic School of Classical Ballet, Mississauga, ON c/o Rajka Kupesic
    Examiner – Jane Pound

October 2021

  • 3: Dance Stream, Vaughan, ON, c/o Alona Khaninson
    Examiner – Jane Pound

November 2021

  • TBA 

December 2021

  • 10-11: Exisdance, Lethbridge, AB c/o Janielle Scott
    Examiner – Jane Pound
  • 16: Pemberton Dance Studio, BC c/o Anna Kroupina
    Examiner – Jane Pound
  • 21: Arise Dance Ministry, Bradford, ON c/o Holly Muncey
    Examiner – Denise Vitali

January 2022

  • TBA

February 2022

  • 2 & 3: Generation Dance, Fort McMurray, AB c/o Kim Hurley
    Examiner – Denise Vitali
  • 6-11: On Stage Dance Studio, Stratford, ON, c/o Katherine Clarke
    Examiner – Jane Pound
  • 12: Dancemakerz, Waterdown, ON c/o Irina Egorova
    Examiner – Jane Pound
  • 24 & 25: Bradford School of Dance, Bradford, ON, c/o Jane Pound
    Examiner – Katherine Clarke
  • 26 – 28: Maritime Dance Academy, Halifax & Bedford, NS c/o Alicia Clavette
    Examiners – Donna Bender (26-27th), Jane Pound (28th)

March 2022

  • TBA: Leica Hardy School of Dance, Dartmouth, NS, c/o Leica Hardy
    Examiner – Denise Vitali
  • 1-3: Maritime Dance Academy, Halifax & Bedford, NS c/o Alicia Clavette
    Examiners – Donna Bender & Jane Pound
  • 2-3: Listowel School of Dance, Listowel, ON, c/o Jane Laurin
    Examiner – Donna Bender
  • 8-12: Stars of Tomorrow, Dartmouth, NS, c/o Elizabeth MacDonell
    Examiner – Jane Pound
  • 12 & 13: Evolve Dance Centre, Kitchener, ON c/o Alexandra Nikolic
    Examiner – Donna Bender

    April 2022

    • TBA: Leica Hardy School of Dance, Dartmouth, NS, c/o Leica Hardy
      Examiner – Denise Vitali
    • 2 & 3: Les Petits Ballets, Nepean, ON c/o Janie Lacelle
    • 2 & 3: YMM Dance Company, Fort McMurray, AB, c/o Melinda Richter
    • 5 & 6: Swansea School of Dance, Toronto, ON, c/o Michelle deBrouwer
      Examiner – Jane Pound

    May 2022

    • 2: Classical Dance Arts, Timmins, ON c/o Cathy McKeown
      Examiner – Denise Vitali
    • 28 & 29: Woodbridge School of Dance, Woodbridge, ON c/o Olivia Filippo
      Examiner – Jane Pound

    June 2022

    • 10 & 11: Essence of Dance, Surrey, BC c/o Heather Davies
      Examiner – Katherine Clarke
    • 22-23: Studio Dance Arts, Sault St. Marie, ON c/o Rosemary McLaughlin
      Examiner – Denise Vitali
    • 26-30: Dancemakerz, Waterdown, ON c/o Irina Egorova
      Examiner – Jane Pound

     

     

    Pending Exam Sessions

     

    Welcome to the examiners’ area of the Society of Classical Ballet (Vaganova Method) website. This area contains document downloads (password required) and other important information for the Examining Committee. To download documents from this area Examiners should contact the Office Manager for the current password. Please also forward any information you would like to share on this page to the Office Manager.